Fawn Lebowitz
#655· 1070 · BYC
955
-19±87
Overall Rank
#655
of 1952
Percentile
Top 34%
of 1952 boats
Rating
955
Confidence
±87
High
Races
15
Recent Form
-7
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Sep 17, 2025
Rating Over Time
1128+13Direct Competitors
Boats Fawn Lebowitz has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Exocet60663
Beneteau First 35 · Rating 777
12–2
86% wins · 14 races
Indra2
— · Rating 894
7–6
54% wins · 13 races
Sirocco29
— · Rating 826
4–4–4
50% wins · 12 races
Corsair13686
— · Rating 879
3–4–4
43% wins · 11 races
Mistoffolees 29
— · Rating 648
6–3–2
67% wins · 11 races
Stag27
— · Rating 849
5–3–3
62% wins · 11 races
Endeavour48
— · Rating 649
7–3–1
70% wins · 11 races
Fall Line157
— · Rating 841
4–4–2
50% wins · 10 races
Race History
15 racesBYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R18
Sep 17, 2025/5 of 7
-19
1128
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R17
Sep 10, 2025/1 of 7
-2
1147
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R16
Sep 3, 2025/1 of 7
0
1149
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R14
Aug 20, 2025/2 of 7
0
1149
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R13
Aug 13, 2025/4 of 7
-16
1149
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R12
Aug 6, 2025/1 of 7
-4
1165
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R10
Jul 23, 2025/2 of 7
-1
1169
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R9
Jul 16, 2025/4 of 7
-22
1171
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R8
Jul 9, 2025/1 of 7
0
1193
Care Dimensions Hospice Regatta 2025
Jul 2, 2025/1 of 23
+124
1193
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R5
Jun 11, 2025/3 of 7
-17
1069
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R4
Jun 4, 2025/1 of 7
0
1085
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R3
May 28, 2025/3 of 7
-26
1086
BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R1
May 14, 2025/1 of 7
-3
1112
Sail Salem Pursuit Regatta 2024
Sep 2, 2024/6 of 32
+324
1115
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R18 | 5 / 7 | 1128 | -19 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R17 | 1 / 7 | 1147 | -2 |
| Sep 3, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R16 | 1 / 7 | 1149 | 0 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R14 | 2 / 7 | 1149 | 0 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R13 | 4 / 7 | 1149 | -16 |
| Aug 6, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R12 | 1 / 7 | 1165 | -4 |
| Jul 23, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R10 | 2 / 7 | 1169 | -1 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R9 | 4 / 7 | 1171 | -22 |
| Jul 9, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R8 | 1 / 7 | 1193 | 0 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Care Dimensions Hospice Regatta 2025 | 1 / 23 | 1193 | +124 |
| Jun 11, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R5 | 3 / 7 | 1069 | -17 |
| Jun 4, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R4 | 1 / 7 | 1085 | 0 |
| May 28, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R3 | 3 / 7 | 1086 | -26 |
| May 14, 2025 | BYC Wednesday Night Racing 2025 · R1 | 1 / 7 | 1112 | -3 |
| Sep 2, 2024 | Sail Salem Pursuit Regatta 2024 | 6 / 32 | 1115 | +324 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all ” link above.
The confidence band (±87) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.