G-Funk
DinghyOptimist · 23137 · IH
1074
+20±256
Overall Rank
—
Dinghy
Percentile
—
Dinghy
Rating
1074
Confidence
±256
Low
Races
12
Recent Form
+6
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Aug 10, 2022
Rating Over Time
1586+69Direct Competitors
Boats G-Funk has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Race History
12 racesRYC - JSA Opti Champs · R6
Aug 10, 2022/32 of 115
+20
1586
RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R5
Aug 10, 2022/17 of 115
+24
1566
RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R4
Aug 10, 2022/24 of 115
+5
1542
RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R3
Aug 10, 2022/50 of 115
-28
1537
RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R2
Aug 9, 2022/37 of 115
+11
1565
RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R1
Aug 9, 2022/18 of 115
+14
1553
JSA Opti Champs · R6
Aug 9, 2021/64 of 118
-83
1539
JSA Opti Champs · R5
Aug 9, 2021/34 of 118
-7
1623
JSA Opti Champs · R4
Aug 9, 2021/7 of 118
+34
1630
JSA Opti Champs · R3
Aug 8, 2021/32 of 118
+43
1596
JSA Opti Champs · R2
Aug 8, 2021/46 of 118
+36
1553
JSA Opti Champs · R1
Aug 8, 2021/12 of 118
+725
1517
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R6 | 32 / 115 | 1586 | +20 |
| Aug 10, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R5 | 17 / 115 | 1566 | +24 |
| Aug 10, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R4 | 24 / 115 | 1542 | +5 |
| Aug 10, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R3 | 50 / 115 | 1537 | -28 |
| Aug 9, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R2 | 37 / 115 | 1565 | +11 |
| Aug 9, 2022 | RYC - JSA Opti Champs · R1 | 18 / 115 | 1553 | +14 |
| Aug 9, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R6 | 64 / 118 | 1539 | -83 |
| Aug 9, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R5 | 34 / 118 | 1623 | -7 |
| Aug 9, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R4 | 7 / 118 | 1630 | +34 |
| Aug 8, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R3 | 32 / 118 | 1596 | +43 |
| Aug 8, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R2 | 46 / 118 | 1553 | +36 |
| Aug 8, 2021 | JSA Opti Champs · R1 | 12 / 118 | 1517 | +725 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Optimist” link above.
The confidence band (±256) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.