Na
DinghyOptimist Champ · 7313 · SFYC
1032
+5±145
Overall Rank
—
Dinghy
Percentile
—
Dinghy
Rating
1032
Confidence
±145
Medium
Races
11
Recent Form
-4
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Apr 7, 2024
Rating Over Time
1322+511Direct Competitors
Boats Na has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Pisces11523
Optimist Championship · Rating 1589
1–10
9% wins · 11 races
Fireball21024
Optimist Champ · Rating 449
0–9
0% wins · 9 races
Storm Ahead21825
Optimist Championship · Rating 1671
6–2
75% wins · 8 races
CEYClops20563
Optimist Championship · Rating 637
6–0
100% wins · 6 races
Na12085
optimist champ · Rating 1097
2–4
33% wins · 6 races
Zee Bee Dub22704
Optimist Championship · Rating 1258
6–0
100% wins · 6 races
Scyc 231415
Optimist Championship · Rating 1000
0–5
0% wins · 5 races
Dotto7313
optimist championship · Rating 981
0–0–5
5 races
Race History
17 racesOptimist Harken Challenge #2 · R6
Apr 7, 2024/13 of 41
+5
1322
Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R5
Apr 7, 2024/22 of 41
-23
1317
Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R4
Apr 7, 2024/24 of 41
-29
1340
Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R3
Apr 6, 2024/15 of 41
-4
1369
Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R2
Apr 6, 2024/14 of 41
+32
1373
Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R1
Apr 6, 2024/16 of 41
+33
1341
BAYS Winter #3 · R5
Mar 3, 2024/20 of 31
-1
1308
BAYS Winter #3 · R4
Mar 3, 2024/14 of 31
-6
1309
BAYS Winter #3 · R3
Mar 3, 2024/16 of 31
+313
1315
BAYS Winter #3 · R2
Mar 3, 2024/15 of 31
+102
1001
BAYS Winter #3 · R1
Mar 3, 2024/14 of 31
+107
899
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R6
Apr 11, 2021/16 of 2
0
811
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R5
Apr 11, 2021/16 of 2
0
811
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R4
Apr 11, 2021/18 of 2
0
811
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R3
Apr 10, 2021/18 of 2
0
811
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R2
Apr 10, 2021/15 of 2
0
811
Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R1
Apr 10, 2021/18 of 2
0
811
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R6 | 13 / 41 | 1322 | +5 |
| Apr 7, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R5 | 22 / 41 | 1317 | -23 |
| Apr 7, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R4 | 24 / 41 | 1340 | -29 |
| Apr 6, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R3 | 15 / 41 | 1369 | -4 |
| Apr 6, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R2 | 14 / 41 | 1373 | +32 |
| Apr 6, 2024 | Optimist Harken Challenge #2 · R1 | 16 / 41 | 1341 | +33 |
| Mar 3, 2024 | BAYS Winter #3 · R5 | 20 / 31 | 1308 | -1 |
| Mar 3, 2024 | BAYS Winter #3 · R4 | 14 / 31 | 1309 | -6 |
| Mar 3, 2024 | BAYS Winter #3 · R3 | 16 / 31 | 1315 | +313 |
| Mar 3, 2024 | BAYS Winter #3 · R2 | 15 / 31 | 1001 | +102 |
| Mar 3, 2024 | BAYS Winter #3 · R1 | 14 / 31 | 899 | +107 |
| Apr 11, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R6 | 16 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
| Apr 11, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R5 | 16 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
| Apr 11, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R4 | 18 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
| Apr 10, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R3 | 18 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
| Apr 10, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R2 | 15 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
| Apr 10, 2021 | Youth Singlehanded Regatta · R1 | 18 / 2 | 811 | 0 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Optimist Champ” link above.
The confidence band (±145) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.