Vesper
#1531TP52 · 52007 · SDYC
471
-42±315
Overall Rank
#1531
of 1572
Percentile
Top 97%
of 1572 boats
Rating
471
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
15
Recent Form
-25
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Nov 1, 2019
Rating Over Time
1100+308Direct Competitors
Boats Vesper has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Adventure7223
Beneteau 36.7 · Rating 834
8–2
80% wins · 10 races
Sorcerer7020
Beneteau 36.7 · Rating 833
10–0
100% wins · 10 races
Melokia56360
Beneteau 36.7 · Rating 879
7–0–3
100% wins · 10 races
Nimbus52221
ph · Rating 299
9–1
90% wins · 10 races
Rio3545
Pac52 · Rating 377
8–1
89% wins · 9 races
Pendragon77000
— · Rating 957
7–1
87% wins · 8 races
Wasabi52006
52 · Rating 488
7–0
100% wins · 7 races
Sailhook52772
— · Rating 840
7–0
100% wins · 7 races
Race History
15 racesHotrum-R2
Nov 1, 2019/102 of 140
-42
1100
Hotrum-R1
Nov 1, 2019/20 of 140
+18
1142
Hotrum-Fleet
Nov 1, 2019/10 of 28
-22
1123
Hotrum
Nov 1, 2019/58 of 140
-103
1146
90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R4
Feb 9, 2019/1 of 5
+24
1249
90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R3
Feb 9, 2019/1 of 5
+29
1224
90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R2
Feb 9, 2019/1 of 5
+34
1196
90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R1
Feb 9, 2019/1 of 5
+43
1162
89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R4
Feb 10, 2018/DNF
-72
1119
89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R3
Feb 10, 2018/1 of 9
+67
1191
89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R2
Feb 10, 2018/1 of 9
+104
1124
89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R1
Feb 10, 2018/1 of 9
+228
1020
Hot Rum Series II
Nov 1, 2017/OCS
0
792
Rumrunner · R3
Oct 28, 2017/DNF
0
792
Rumrunner · R1
Oct 28, 2017/DNF
0
792
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-R2 | 102 / 140 | 1100 | -42 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-R1 | 20 / 140 | 1142 | +18 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-Fleet | 10 / 28 | 1123 | -22 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum | 58 / 140 | 1146 | -103 |
| Feb 9, 2019 | 90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R4 | 1 / 5 | 1249 | +24 |
| Feb 9, 2019 | 90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R3 | 1 / 5 | 1224 | +29 |
| Feb 9, 2019 | 90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R2 | 1 / 5 | 1196 | +34 |
| Feb 9, 2019 | 90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R1 | 1 / 5 | 1162 | +43 |
| Feb 10, 2018 | 89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R4 | DNF / 9 | 1119 | -72 |
| Feb 10, 2018 | 89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R3 | 1 / 9 | 1191 | +67 |
| Feb 10, 2018 | 89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R2 | 1 / 9 | 1124 | +104 |
| Feb 10, 2018 | 89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SDYC · R1 | 1 / 9 | 1020 | +228 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hot Rum Series II | OCS / 139 | 792 | 0 |
| Oct 28, 2017 | Rumrunner · R3 | DNF / 7 | 792 | 0 |
| Oct 28, 2017 | Rumrunner · R1 | DNF / 3 | 792 | 0 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all TP52” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.